Lay Eucharistic Ministry Schedule

Contact: Carolyn Bowker

Eucharistic Ministry Schedule

September 3, 2017- October 29, 2017

Eucharistic Lectionary Year A

Office Lectionary Year 1

September 3

13th Sunday after Pentecost

8:00 Bowker- Psalm/Bkup reader
        Bowker- Intercessor/Dismissal
        Kunimi

10:30 Hultquist - Psalm/Bkup reader
          P. Hayter - Intercessor/Dismissal

Exodus 3: 1-15
Psalm 105: 1-6, 23-26,45c
Romans 12: 9-21
Matthew 16: 21-28

September 10
14th Sunday after Pentecost

8:00  Yates - Psalm/Bkup reader
         Troop - Intercessor/Dismissal

10:30  Estrada - Psalm/Bkup reader
           Hultquist- Intercessor/Dismissal

Romans 13: 8-14
Psalm 149 OR 119: 33-40
Matthew 18: 15-20

September 17
15th Sunday
after Pentecost

8:00  Simmons – Psalm/Bkup reader
          Bowker -- Intercessor/Dismissal

10:30  Goodell -- Psalm/Bkup reader
           Hultquist -- Intercessor/Dismissal

Genesis 50: 15-21 
Psalm 114 OR 103 (1-7)8-13
Matthew 18: 15-20

September 24
16th Sunday
after Pentecost

8:00  Troop – Psalm/Bkup reader
          Bowker -- Intercessor/Dismissal

10:30  George -- Psalm/Bkup reader
           P. Hayter -- Intercessor/Dismissal

Jonah 3: 10—4: 11
Psalm 105: 1-6, 37-45 
Matthew 20: 1-16

October 1
17th Sunday
after Pentecost

8:00  Yates – Psalm/Bkup reader
          Simmons -- Intercessor/Dismissal

10:30  George -- Psalm/Bkup reader
           Kalampukattussery -- Intercessor/Dismissal

Life of St. Francis 
Psalm 78: 1-4, 12-16 OR 25: 1-8
Matthew 11: 25-30

October 8
18th Sunday
after Pentecost

8:00  Bowker – Psalm/Bkup reader
          Bowker -- Intercessor/Dismissal
          Kunimi

10:30  Goodell -- Psalm/Bkup reader
           Ching -- Intercessor/Dismissal

Philippians 3: 4b-14
Psalm 19
Matthew 21: 33-46

October 15
19th Sunday
after Pentecost

8:00  Simmons – Psalm/Bkup reader
          Troop -- Intercessor/Dismissal

10:30  P. Hayter -- Psalm/Bkup reader
           George -- Intercessor/Dismissal

Isaiah 25: 1-9 OR
Philippians 4: 1-9
Psalm 106: 1-6, 19-23
Matthew 22: 1-14

October 22
20th Sunday
after Pentecost

8:00  Troop – Psalm/Bkup reader
          Yates -- Intercessor/Dismissal

10:30  Estrada -- Psalm/Bkup reader
           Goodell -- Intercessor/Dismissal

1 Thessalonians 1: 1-10
Psalm 96: 1-9 (10-13
Matthew 22: 15-22

October 29
21th Sunday
after Pentecost

9:15  Bowker -- Psalm/Bkup reader

           Kalampukattussery -- Intercessor/Dismissal

Deuteronomy 32: 1-4
Psalm 119: 89-96
Ephesians 2: 13-22
John 15: 17-27

 

Whoever you are, wherever you are on your journey of faith, you are welcome here.